Clothing & ApparelHandbags

Kate Spade

Kate Spade — Handbags shopper? Compare portal cashback and card rewards before checkout.

Popular for:HandbagsPortal CashbackCard RewardsKate Spade
Best Portal
BeFrugal
Cashback
13.0%
Coupons
None
Est. Savings
13.0%

🛡️Store Intelligence

  • Tracking cashback sinceJune 2026
  • Historical observations1 portal reports
  • Community reports1 portal reports
  • Official portal rates1 portal tracked — BeFrugal
  • Commerce profile availableShopping policies and cashback guidance on file
  • Verified merchant informationofficial website, category
  • Last intelligence updateJune 2026
  • Portal data updatedJune 2026
  • Last reviewedJune 2026

📊Shopping Intelligence

13.0%
BeFrugal
Best Available Today
BeFrugal
Top Portal
3 weeks ago
Last Seen
1
Observations

Official Portal Rates

BeFrugal
online13.0%

Community Rates by Portal

BeFrugalLow confidence
1 reportLast: 3 weeks agoHighest: 13%Avg: 13%
13%
current

📈Historical Intelligence

👥Community Snapshot

🏪Store Details

🎁

Kate Spade Rewards

Kate Spade runs Kate Spade Rewards. Loyalty rewards usually stack independently of portal cashback when you click through the portal before signing in.

free
💳

Kate Spade Credit Card

Points across Tapestry brand family

📋

Shopping Policies

  • 30-day returns
  • Price adjustment: limited
  • Buy online, pick up in store
🎟️

Gift Cards

Kate Spade sells gift cards, but gift card purchases are typically excluded from portal cashback.

⚠️

Common Cashback Exclusions

  • Gift cards
  • Surprise Sale final sale
💡

Shopping Notes

  • Kate Spade Surprise Sale prices still track through portals on most networks.

💳Best Cards for This Store

Get a personalized recommendation for Kate Spade

Add your cards to your Wallet so card rewards rank correctly when you use Calculate Savings above.

Stacking Strategy

At Kate Spade, shopping portals often run double-cashback promos on apparel retailers — set rate alerts.
Department-store cards earn 5–10× in-store but may not track through cashback portals — verify first.

🏷️Current Coupons

Coupon aggregation for Kate Spade — coming soon

We'll surface active promo codes and verified coupons here.

Stack savings in calculator →

🛒Shopping Tips

  • At Kate Spade, end-of-season sales often reach 40–70% off — stacking a portal cashback on top multiplies the savings.
  • When shopping Kate Spade, sign up for the retailer's email list for welcome discount codes that can stack with portal cashback.
  • For Kate Spade orders, many apparel retailers have free returns — order multiple sizes and return what doesn't fit.

Stacking Tips

  • At Kate Spade, shopping portals often run double-cashback promos on apparel retailers — set rate alerts.
  • Department-store cards earn 5–10× in-store but may not track through cashback portals — verify first.
  • Coupon codes usually apply before portal tracking, lowering the cashback base only slightly.

ℹ️About Kate Spade

Official website
www.katespade.com
Category
Clothing & Apparel
Focus
Handbags
Countries
US
Also known as
katespadecom, kate spade new york

Kate Spade New York is an American fashion brand known for colorful, playful handbags, accessories, jewelry, and apparel with a witty, feminine personality. The brand targets women who want upbeat, statement-making accessories and clothing at accessible luxury prices, with handbags from $150 to $500, jewelry from $50 to $200, and frequent outlet and sale discounts of 25–50% off.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ready to maximize your Kate Spade purchase?

Combine portal cashback, credit card rewards, and coupons for the lowest effective cost.